Used Esoteric Books Header
 
   
Welcome
Featured Book
Collectors Corner

Category Gurdjieff
Category The Fourth Way
Category Rouge Fourth Way
Category Faux Fourth Way
Category Ancient Egypt
Category Christianity
Category Western Spirituality
Category Eastern Spirituality
Category Advaita Vedanta
Category Buddhism
Category Islam / Sufi
Category Alchemy
Category Goethe
Category Freemasonry
Category Yoga
Category Meditation
Category Consciousness
Category Philosophy
Category Mythology
Category Music
Category Energy Healing
Category Biography
Category Science
Category Psychology
Category Fiction
Category Theosophy
Category New Age
Category Occult
Category Other

Rogue Fourth Way

 


Der Ruf nach einer neuen Gesellschaft: Das Claymont Manifest


Verlag Neue Epoch, Frankfort, Germany, 1976

Softcover booklet, 5.5 x 8.25, 19 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Pages lightly tanned, clean pages.
 

Price:  $10.00  




A Short Guide and Glossary to The Dramatic Universe and a Glossary to the Four Volumes
by J.G. Bennett, M. Kaminski

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1970

Softcover, spiral-bound, 5.75 x 8.25, 75 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean copy, partially unglued tape reinforcement along spiral which does not effect binding, no marks, bright cover.
 

Price:  $57.00  




A Spiritual Psychology
by J.G. Bennett

Bennett Books, Santa Fe, New Mexico, 1999
First Bennett Books edition, contains new material


Softcover, 6 x 9, 187 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Uncreased spine, slight fraying on bottom edge of cover, bright colors, pages crisp and clean.
 

Price:  $18.00  




Deeper Man
by J.G. Bennett

Turnstone Books, London, 1978
First edition with foreword by A.G.E. Blake


Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.75, 254 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Crisp pages, some underlining and highlights, owner name on front endpaper, tight binding. DJ: Good. Bright colors, two long tears repaired with tape, tanning on inside flaps.
 

Price:  $24.00  




Elementary Systematics: A Tool for Understanding Wholes
by J. G. Bennett

Bennett Books, Santa Fe, NM, 1999

Softcover, 6 x 9, 116 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Minor shelfwear around edges, clean pages.
 

Price:  $16.00  




Energies: Material-Vital-Cosmic
by J. G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1964
First edition


Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket, 5.75 x 8.5, 145 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Clean copy, crisp pages, original diagrams, tight binding. DJ: Very Good. Bright colors, well preserved, edges and corners very slightly worn.
 

Price:  $45.00  




Existence: Studies from The Dramatic Universe, Vol. Two
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1977
Compiled by A.G.E. Blake from unpublished writings and talks


Softcover with mylar covered dust jacket, 5.25 x 7.75, 74 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Pages bright and crisp, slight staining on front endpaper and title page, binding tight. DJ: Very Good. Colorful, slight rubbing.
 

Price:  $22.00  




Gurdjieff Today
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1974
Transformation of Man Series, Part 1
First edition


Softcover with mylar covered dust jacket, 5.25 x 7.75, 47 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean pages, bright cover, tight binding, slightly canted, corners slightly bumped. DJ: Very Good. Protected dust jacket has clean but aging front, circular stain on back, showing some wear.
 

Price:  $25.00  




Hazard: The Risk of Realization
by J. G. Bennett

Bennett Books, Santa Fe, NM, 1991

Softcover, 6 x 9, 117 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Light crease on front cover.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Intimations: Talks with J. G. Bennett at Beshara


Beshara Publications, England, 1975

Softcover, 6.25 x 9.25, 100 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean copy, corners slightly bumped, binding secure; clean cover, slightly scuffed and edgeworn, back has some creasing.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Needs of a New Age Community
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1977
Transformation of Man Series, Part 7
First edition


Softcover with dust jacket, 5.25 x 7.75, 99 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Fine. Very clean, very crisp, frontispiece photograph of author, pages bound with no separation from cover, slight wrinkle on half-title page. DJ: Good. Some tanning, slight rubbing on edges and chipping, light ink stains on back.
 

Price:  $25.00  




Sex
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1975
Transformation of Man Series, Part 3
First edition


Softcover with dust jacket, 5.25 x 7.75, 85 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Clean pages, tight spine, bright cover. DJ: Good. Unmarked, but aged, tanned, slight tear in back, 1" green line on inside panel.
 

Price:  $16.00  




The Crisis in Human Affairs
by J. G. Bennett

Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1949
Signed and dated by the author.


Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 239 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Clean and crisp pages, tanned; boards lightly soiled. DJ: Fair. Mylar wrapped, price clipped, torn and missing pieces 1.5 inches and smaller.
 

Price:  $75.00  




The Dramatic Universe Vol. I: The Foundations of Natural Philosophy
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1976

Softcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 534 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Bright clean copy, foxing and soiling on edges, tight binding. DJ: Good. Bright colors, foxing, no tears.
 

Price:  $20.00  




The Dramatic Universe Vol. II: The Foundations of Moral Philosophy
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1976

Softcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 356 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Bright unmarked pages, foxing and soiling on edges, tight binding. DJ: Good. Bright colors, soiling, slight chipping on spine.
 

Price:  $20.00  




The Dramatic Universe Vol. III: Man and His Nature
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1976

Softcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 315 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Crisp clean pages, small wrinkle on frontispiece and first endpaper, .5" dog-ear on bottom of first 4 pages, foxing and soiling on edges, tight binding. DJ: Good. Bright colors, edge worn, slight chipping on spine.
 

Price:  $20.00  




The Dramatic Universe Vol. IV: History
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1977

Softcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 462 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Bright clean pages, foxing and soiling on edges, binding is tight. DJ: Good. Bright colors, soiling, no tears.
 

Price:  $20.00  




The Sherborne Theme Talks Series 3: Material Objects
by J. G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, Gloucestershire, England, 1976

Softcover, 5 x 7.25, 59 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very good. Crisp pages, date written in pen on inside front cover, light soiling and sunning on cover.
 

Price:  $14.00  




Values
by J.G. Bennett

Coombe Springs Press, 1963

Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket, 4.75 x 7.5, 169 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Bright pages, some underlining and minor soiling, binding tight. DJ: Good. Interesting cover illustration, sunned edges, slight chipping, writing on back.
 

Price:  $60.00  




A Seminar on Time
by A.G.E. Blake

Claymont Communications, Charlestown, WV, 1980

Softcover, 6 x 9, 198 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. No marks or tears, tight binding, shelf wear on covers.
 

Price:  $5.00  




A Seminar on Time
by A.G.E. Blake

Claymont Communications, Charlestown, WV, 1980

Softcover, 6 x 9, 198 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover, no marks or tears.
 

Price:  $10.00  




An Index to In Search of the Miraculous
by A.G.E. Blake

Claymont Communications, Charles Town, WV, 1982

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 46 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean bright copy, some edgewear on covers, minor tanning, very well-preserved.
 

Price:  $15.00  




Intelligence
by Anthony Blake

By the Way Books, Sacramento, CA, 1999
First By the Way Books edition


Softcover, 6 x 9, 65 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. As new except for tiny wrinkle on top edge of front cover.
 

Price:  $12.00  




Intelligent Enneagram
by A.G.E. Blake

Shambhala, Boston, 1996

Softcover, 6 x 9, 391 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Crisp clean copy, edgewear on covers and spine, tight binding.
 

Price:  $13.00  




El Desarrollo de la Luzr
by Rodney Collin

Ediciones Sol, Mexico City, 1989

Softcover, 5.5 x 8, 429 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages, tight binding. Some rubbing on spine and edges of cover.
 

Price:  $15.00  




Hellas: A Spectacle with Music and Dances in Four Acts
by Rodney Collin

The Stourton Press, Capetown, 1951
First edition


Hardcover, 6 x 8.75, 138 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Covers slightly cocked, damp stains to edges, soiling on back cover, foxing on endpapers, penciled notes on front pastedown, owner bookplate front endpaper and sticker on inside back cover, pages slightly warped and minor pulling away from binding; internal pages are clean and easy to read. DJ: Missing.
 

Price:  $100.00  




La Nueva Luz El Trabajo de la Armonia(The Mirror of Light)
by Rodney Collin

Ediciones S O L, Rio Ganges, Mexico 1984

Softcover, 4.5 x 6.75, 67 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Cover clean front and back, binding secure, spine tanned, minor bumping, pages clean and crisp.
 

Price:  $9.00  




La Pir´mide de Fuego (The Pyramid of Fire)
by Rodney Collin

Ediciones S O L Mexico, Rio Ganges, Mexico, 1979
Rare edition


Softcover booklet, 6 x 8.75, 31 pp.

Book Condition: Booklet: Near Fine. Pristine cover, unmarked, uncreased, pages crisp and clean.
 

Price:  $74.00  




Lessons in Religion for a Skeptical World
by Rodney Collin

Sure Fire Press, Edmonds, WA, 1992

Softcover booklet, 6.5 x 10, 31 pp.

Book Condition: As New.
 

Price:  $8.00  




The Christian Mystery
by Rodney Collin

Holmes Publishing Group, Edmonds, WA, 1984

Softcover booklet, 5.25 x 8.5, 19 pp.

Book Condition: Near Fine.
 

Price:  $8.00  




The Herald of Harmony
by Rodney Collin (attributed to Collin)

Ediciones S O L Mexico, Mexico City, 1954

Rare edition. First edition, 32 illustrations Softcover booklet, 6.75 x 9.25, 29 pp.

Book Condition: Booklet: Near Fine. Clean cover, edgewear, some sunning, pages clean and crisp, minor tanning.
 

Price:  $57.00  




The Mirror of Light
by Rodney Collin

Stuart & Watkins, London, 1968

Hardcover with dust jacket, 5 x 8, 89 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Orange cloth cover, gilt title on spine, pages, clean and crisp, owner note on front endpaper. DJ: Very Good. Clean front, small stain on back, shows little wear.
 

Price:  $55.00  




The Mysteries of the Seed
by Rodney Collin

Sure Fire Press, Edmonds, WA, 1988

Softcover Booklet, 5.25 x 8.5, 47 pp.

Book Condition: Booklet: Near Fine. Cover perfectly clean and firm, pages pristine.
 

Price:  $20.00  




The Theory of Celestial Influence
by Rodney Collin

Vincent Stuart Publishers, London, 1954
First Edition


Hardcover, 6 x 10, 393 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Unmarked pages with illustration plates, cover well-worn with some staining, tanning, and fraying, binding tight.
 

Price:  $140.00  




The Theory of Celestial Influence
by Rodney Collin

Vincent Stuart Publishers, London, 1954
First Edition


Hardcover, 6 x 10, 393 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Unmarked pages with illustration plates, cover clean with some tanning and a few bumped corners, binding tight. DJ: Fair. Complete, though with some holes, chips, and tanning.
 

Price:  $170.00  




The Theory of Celestial Influence
by Rodney Collin

Samuel Weiser, New York, 1974

Softcover, 6 x 9.25, 394 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good+. Pages in excellent condition; cover has some fading and creases along spine.
 

Price:  $25.00  




The Theory of Celestial Influence
by Rodney Collin

Samuel Weiser, New York, 1974

Softcover, 6 x 9.25, 394 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good+. Some cracking along spine. Pages are good; some cracks in binding.
 

Price:  $45.00  




The Theory of Celestial Influence
by Rodney Collin

Arkana/Penguin, New York, 1993

Softcover, 5 x 7.75, 392 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Very clean, some tanning on pages and rubbing and creasing on cover.
 

Price:  $50.00  




The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Rodney Collin

Shambhala, Bolder, CO, 1984

Softcover, 7 x 11, 126 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Clean unmarked pages, edgewear, creased across front cover, very small tear on back cover, binding tight.
 

Price:  $15.00  




The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Rodney Collin

Shambhala, Bolder, CO, 1984

Softcover, 7 x 11, 126 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Clean unmarked pages, edgewear, small sticker ghost, tight binding.
 

Price:  $15.00  




The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Rodney Collin

Vincent Stuart, Ltd, London, 1958
First edition


Hard cover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 212 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good+. Bright pages, ink signature and store stamp on front endpaper, slight bumping at bottom of spine, tight binding. DJ: Very Good. Mylar covered, small tear on top edge, price-clipped.
 

Price:  $100.00  




The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Rodney Collin

Vincent Stuart, Ltd, London, 1958
First edition


Hard cover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 212 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. As new except for owner signature on front endpaper. DJ: Very Good+. Mylar covered, no chips or tears, some edgewear.
 

Price:  $125.00  




The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Rodney Collin

By the Way Books, Sacramento, CA, 1998

Soft cover, 5.5 x 8.5, 231 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New.
 

Price:  $35.00  




The Theory of Eternal Life
by Rodney Collin

Stourton Press, Cape Town, 1950
First Edition, limited to 600 copies


Hardcover, 7.5 x 11, 120 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clear crisp copy with some notes in pencil, tanning on front endpaper, secure binding, spine and cover sunned. Blue cloth boards with diagrams and 8 plates, some in color.
 

Price:  $395.00  




The Theory of Eternal Life
by Rodney Collin

Shambhala, Boulder, CO, 1984

Softcover, 7 x 11, 126 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Clean copy, tanning on bottom edge, small pen mark on back cover, slight edgewear, uncreased spine; several black and white plates.
 

Price:  $18.00  




The Theory of Eternal Life
by Rodney Collin

Shambhala, Boulder, CO, 1984

Softcover, 7 x 11, 126 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean unmarked copy, very slight scratching and wear on cover, tight binding.
 

Price:  $20.00  




The Theory of Eternal Life
by Rodney Collin

Samuel Weiser, New York, 1974
First American edition


Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket, 6 x 9, 126 pp. plus illustrative plates

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean, crisp pages, some tanning, small publisher label on front endpaper, final page missing. DJ: Very Good. Slight rubbing and chipping, price clipped.
 

Price:  $110.00  




Index to The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Therese M. Donnelly

Private Edition, London, 1984

Softcover booklet, 7 x 10, 11 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with only slight tanning on covers, slight soiling on back cover.
 

Price:  $4.00  




Index to The Theory of Conscious Harmony
by Therese M. Donnelly

Private Edition, London, 1984

Softcover booklet, 7 x 10, 11 pp.

Book Condition: As New.
 

Price:  $6.00  




A Programme of Study
by Rodney Collin Smith

Eureka Editions, Utrecht, The Netherlands 2004

Softcover booklet, 7 x 10, 16 pp.

Book Condition: As New.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Self-Completion: Keys to the Meaningful Life
by Robert S. de Ropp

Gateways/IDHHB, Inc., Nevada City, CA, 1988
First edition


Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 131 pp.

Book Condition: Near Fine. Tight binding, bright copy, slight sunning on back cover.
 

Price:  $32.00  




The Master Game: Beyond the Drug Experience
by Robert de Ropp

Delta Book/Dell Publishing, New York, 1968

Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 252 pp.

Book Condition: Good+. Pages unmarked and crisp, large wrinkle on front cover, tanning.
 

Price:  $6.00  




The Quest: Part I, Ideas
by Abdullah Dougan

Gnostic Press, Auckland, Australia, 1981

Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.5 x 9.5, 607 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Beautiful unread copy with only slight rubbing on head and tail of binding and on some corners of cover, pages in perfect condition. DJ: Very Good. Mylar cover has kept dust jacket clean and unbent.
 

Price:  $25.00  




The Quest: Part II, Negative Attitudes
by Abdullah Dougan

Gnostic Press, Auckland, Australia, 1985

Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.5 x 9.5, 352 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Beautiful unread copy with only slight rubbing on head and tail of binding and minor bumping on some corners of cover, pages in perfect condition. DJ: Very Good. Mylar cover has kept dust jacket clean and unbent.
 

Price:  $17.00  




The Quest: Part III, Positive Attitudes
by Abdullah Dougan

Gnostic Press, Auckland, Australia, 1986

Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.5 x 9.5, 350 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Beautiful unread copy with only slight rubbing on head and tail of binding and minor bumping on some corners of cover, pages in perfect condition. DJ: Very Good. Mylar cover has kept dust jacket clean and unbent.
 

Price:  $17.00  




3rd International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 1998—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Nicolas Tereshchenko

Published by convenors of conference, 1998

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 307 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $35.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 1996—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Nicolas Tereshchenko

Published by convenors of conference, 1996

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 301 pp. & appendices

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $30.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 1997—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Nicolas Tereshchenko

Published by convenors of conference, 1997

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 320 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $35.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 1999—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Nicolas Tereshchenko

Published by convenors of conference, 1999

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 129 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $25.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 2000—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Nicolas Tereshchenko

Published by convenors of conference, 2000

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 111 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $25.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 2001—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Marlena O'Hagan-Buzzell

Published by convenors of conference, 2001

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 139 pp. & addendums

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $30.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 2002—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Dr. H.J. Sharp, Marlena O'Hagan-Buzzell

Published by convenors of conference, 2002

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 242 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $30.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 2003—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Marlena O'Hagan-Buzzell

Published by convenors of conference, 2003

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 254 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $30.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 2004—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Marlena O'Hagan-Buzzell

Published by convenors of conference, 2004

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 234 pp. & addendum

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $30.00  




International Humanities Conference: All & Everything 2005—Proceedings
by Seymour Ginsburg, Marlena O'Hagan-Buzzell, Ian MacFarlane

Published by convenors of conference, 2005

Spiral-bound, mylar covered, 8.75 x 11, 194 pp.

Book Condition: Binding, cover, and pages: Near Fine. Very slight shelfwear on the mylar covers/bindings. Appears unread.
 

Price:  $30.00  




Crisis in the Search For Truth
by A. M. Hodgson

Coombe Springs Press, England, 1984

Softcover, 5.4 x 8.4, 105 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near fine. Minor ripple in cover gutters.
 

Price:  $40.00  




The Gurdjieff Work and the Evolution of Me
by Guy Hoffman

Fourth Way Books, New York, 1992
First Edition, signed by author


Booklet, 5.5 x 8.5, 30 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very good. Bright copy.
 

Price:  $35.00  




In Search of P. D. Ouspensky: The Genius in the Shadow of Gurdjieff
by Gary Lachman

Quest/Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL, 2004

Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.25 x 9.25, 329 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New. DJ: Near Fine. Slight shelfwear.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Gurdjieff: The Good Obyvatel
by Ian Phillips Lawrence

Institute of Universal Energies, Great Britain, 2000

Softcover, 5 x 7.75, 197 pp.

Book Condition: Fine. Appears unread, tight binding, slight sunning to edges and spine, otherwise as new.
 

Price:  $50.00  




Sherborne: An Experiment in Transformation
by Allen Roth

Bennett Books, Santa Fe, NM, 1998

Softcover, 6 x 9, 121 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Light shelfwear, clean pages.
 

Price:  $20.00  




Sherborne House Book of Herbs


Coombe Springs Press, Gloucestershire, England, 1977

Softcover, 7.75 x 11.25, 71 pp.
Silk-screened cover and text, multi-colored ink and paper


Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Top of spine bent, upper outside corner of entire book bent slightly, clean pages.
 

Price:  $90.00  




Sherborne House Cook Book


Coombe Springs Press, Gloucestershire, England, 1964

Softcover, 7.5 x 11.25, 103 pp.
Silk-screened cover and text, multi-colored ink and paper


Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Corners bumped; perfect-bound cover, beginning to separate from spine.
 

Price:  $80.00  




The Gurdjieff Work
by Kathleen Riordan Speeth

Pocket Books, New York, 1978

Softcover, 4.25 x 7, 176 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Clean unmarked copy with clear illustrations, tanning and foxing, small tear on back cover, quite readable.
 

Price:  $1.00  




The Gurdjieff Work
by Kathleen Riordan Speeth

Tarcher/Putnam/Penguin, New York, 1989

Softcover, 6 x 9, 124 pp.

Book Condition: Near Fine
 

Price:  $5.00  




Gurdjieff, Astrology & Beelzebub's Tales
by Sophia Wellbeloved

Abintra Books, Aurora, OR, 2001

Tape-bound, doctoral dissertation softcover, 8.5 x 11, 239 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Very clean, crisp copy.
 

Price:  $25.00  




Gurdjieff: The Key Concepts
by Sophia Wellbeloved

Routledge, New York, 2003

Hardcover, 5.625 x 8.75, 272 pp

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Minor scuffing on cover, appears unread.
 

Price:  $70.00  




   


WELCOME | FEATURED BOOK | COLLECTORS' CORNER
CATEGORIES: GURDJIEFF | THE FOURTH WAY | ROGUE FOURTH WAY | FAUX FOURTH WAY | ANCIENT EGYPT | CHRISTIANITY
WESTERN SPIRITUALITY | EASTERN SPIRITUALITY | ADVAITA VEDANTA | BUDDHISM | ISLAM / SUFI | ALCHEMY | GOETHE | FREEMASONRY
YOGA | MEDITATION | CONSCIOUSNESS | PHILOSOPHY | MYTHOLOGY | MUSIC | ENERGY HEALING | BIOGRAPHY | SCIENCE
PSYCHOLOGY | FICTION | THEOSOPHY | NEW AGE | OCCULT | and OTHER
ABOUT US | CONTACT US


Copyright 2010 © UsedEsoteric.com All rights reserved.