Book Condition:Very Good. Front cover shaken, back cover tight.
Price: $15.00
The Synthesis of Yoga by Sri Aurobindo
Lotus Light Publications, Silver Lake, WI, no date
Softcover, 5.5 x 8.75, 897 pp.
Book Condition:Very Good.
Price: $15.00
The Future of Humanity: A Conversation with J. Krishnamurti and David Bohm by J. Krishnamurti and David Bohm
Harper and Row, San Francisco, 1986 First edition
Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.25 x 7.5, 98 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Near Fine. DJ: Very Good+.
Price: $20.00
A Greater Psychology: An Introduction to the Psychological Thought of Sri Aurobindo A.S. Dalal, Editor
Jeremy P. Tarcher, New York, 2001
Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.25 x 9.25, 426 pp.
Book Condition:Book: As New. Tight binding, excellent condition, bright pages, no marks, no wear. DJ: As New. No wear.
Price: $8.00
Commentaries on Living: First Series by J. Krishnamurti
Theosophical Publishing, Illinois, 1970
Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 254 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Very Good. Tight binding, no marks or tears, slight tear on front and back cover, tanning and crease on spine.
Price: $6.00
Freedom from the Known by J. Krishnamurti
Harper and Row, New York, 1969
Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 124 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good. Tight binding, pages slightly rippled from humidity.
Price: $5.00
Krishnamurti's Journal by J. Krishnamurti
Harper & Row, New York, 1982
Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 100 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good+.
Price: $5.00
Krishnamurti's Notebook by J. Krishnamurti
Harper & Row, New York, 1978
Softcover, 4 x 7, 252 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good+. Unmarked pages, sunning, edgewear to covers, tight binding.
Price: $12.00
Life Ahead by J. Krishnamurti
Harper & Row, New York, 1975
Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 191 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good+.
Price: $2.00
Meeting Life: Writings and Talks on Finding Your Path Without Retreating from Society by J. Krishnamurti
Harper San Francisco, 1991
Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 228 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Very Good. Tight binding, no marks or tears, clean cover.
Price: $6.00
The Urgency of Change by J. Krishnamurti
Harper & Row, New York, 1970 First edition
Hardcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 154 pp.
Book Condition:Very Good.
Price: $20.00
This Light in Oneself: True Meditation by J. Krishnamurti
Shambhala, Boston, 1999 First Edition
Softcover, 5 x 7.25, 133 pp.
Book Condition:Book: As New. Appears unread.
Price: $8.00
Krishnamurti: The Years of Fulfillment by Mary Lutyens
Avon Books, New York, 1983
Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 146 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good. Good photos, scratches on front cover, pages tanned, wear on spine and edges, last end paper cut out.
Price: $6.00
Talks with Ramana Maharshi: On Realizing Abiding Peace and Happiness by Ramana Maharshi
Inner Directions, Carlsbad, California, 2000 First American Edition
Softcover, 6 x 9, 506 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Near Fine. Clean, bright pages, no wear on cover, no marks.
Price: $21.00
The Collected Works of Ramana Maharshi Arthur Osborne, Editor
Samuel Weiser, New York, 1972
Softcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 192 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good. Taped gouge on cover and front end paper, worn cover, foxing on edges, pages tanned.
Price: $8.00
The Collected Works of Ramana Maharshi Arthur Osborne, Editor
T.N. Ventakaraman, India, 1968
Hardcover with dust jacket, 5 x 7.5, 293 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Very Good. Stamp inside front end paper, tight binding with slight loosening up to contents page, foxing on edges and back end page. DJ: Fair. Tears and chips, foxing, water spots and tanning on spine.
Price: $30.00
The Spiritual Teaching of Ramana Maharshi by Ramana Maharshi Foreword by C. G. Jung
Shambhala Dragon Edition, Boston, 1988
Softcover, 6 x 9, 116 pp.
Book Condition:Near Fine. Appears unread, colorful front and end papers, tight binding, some scratches on cover, otherwise as new.
Price: $25.00
Talks with Sri Ramana Maharshi, Vols. I to III by Sri Ramana Marharshi
Sri Ramanasramam Tiruvannamalai, India, 1968
Hardcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 644 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Fair. Pages tanned, owner names on front endpaper, binding shaken.
Price: $20.00
Bhagavan Ramana & Mother by A. R. Natarajan
Ramana Maharshi Centre for Learning, India, 1982 First Edition
Hardcover with mylar dust jacket, 5.5 x 8, 59 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Very Good. Beautiful photos, no marks or tears, some loosening of pages up to beginning of text. DJ: Fair. Some chipping on bottom and top of spine.
Price: $20.00
Centered Self Without Being Self-Centered: Remembering Krishnamurti by Ravi Ravindra
Morning Light Press, Sandpoint, ID, 2003 Limited edition, 54 of 100 copies, signed by the author.
Softcover, 8 x 8, hand bound, in Oriental style, with parchment pages unnumbered
Book Condition:Book: As New.
Price: $40.00
Krishnamurti: Two Birds On One Tree by Ravi Ravindra
Quest Books, Wheaton, IL, 1995 First Edition
Softcover, 4 x 5.75
Book Condition:Book: Near Fine. As new except for minor soiling and sunning on front cover.
Price: $5.00
My Life with a Brahmin Family by Lizelle Reymond
Rider & Company, London, 1958
Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 192 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Fine. Perfect cover; pages crisp and lightly tanned, inscription in pen on front endpaper, DJ: Very Good. Mylar wrapped, very attractive and clean, with some sunning and edge wear.
Price: $22.00
The Inner Life of Krishnamurti: Private Passion and Perennial Wisdom by Aryel Sanat
Quest Books, Wheaton, IL, 1999
Softcover, 6 x 9, 324 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Good. Clean, very readable copy. Curling and stains on early pages
Price: $15.00
Self Realization: The Life and Teachings of Sri Ramana Maharshi by B.V. Narasimha Swami
Sri Ramanasramam, Tiruvannamalai, India, 1985
Softcover with dust jacket, 5 x 7.25, 271 pp.
Book Condition:Book: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy, owner's name under dusk jacket flaps, some highlighting. DJ: Very Good. Slight rubbing on bottom edge.
Price: $6.00
Beyond the Human Species: The Life and Work of Sri Aurobindo and The Mother by Georges van Vrekhem
Paragon House, St Paul, 1998
Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.25 x 9.25, 542 pp.
Book Condition:Book: As New. Excellent condition. DJ: As New. Slight shelf wear.