| |
|
|
|
|
G. I. Gurdjieff
|
|
|
All and Everything: Beelzebub's Tales to His Grandson
by G.I. Gurdjieff
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1973
Softcover, three volumes, 4.25 x 7; each volume paginated individually, each over 400 pp.
Book Condition: Book: Good. clean copy, crease in bottom right corner of front cover of volume one, corners slightly bumped, head and tail bumped on volumes one and two, some creasing on spine, tight spine.
|
|
Price: $23.00
|
Life Is Real Only Then, When "I Am": All and Everything, Third Series
by G. I. Gurdjieff
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1981 Foreword by Jeanne de Salzmann and Prefatory Note by V. Anastasieff. Includes additional 10 pages from 1976 French edition.
Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 177 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 177 pp.
Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Pristine tan cover with gold letters, as new except for minor glue marks on front and back gutters, no marks, appears unread. DJ: Good+. Bright colors, mylar-covered, scuffing and minor tear on back.
|
|
Price: $95.00
|
Life Is Real Only Then, When "I Am": All and Everything, Third Series
by G. I. Gurdjieff
Viking Arkana, New York, 1991 Foreword by Jeanne de Salzmann and Prefatory Note by V. Anastasieff. Includes additional 10 pages from 1976 French edition.
Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 177 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 177 pp.
Book Condition: Book: As New. DJ: Near Fine. Mylar-covered, barcode sticker on back, no tears.
|
|
Price: $40.00
|
Prayers in G.I. Gurdjieff's All and Everything: First, Second and Third Series
by G.I. Gurdjieff
Arete Communications, Fairfax, CA, 1997 Printed in limited edition of 108, this is number 83.
Cover of handmade papers: dark blue corkskin, the doublure is Egyptian papyrus, text paper is Kimberly-Clark Classic Linen, Baronial Ivory 70 lb. Hardcover, 4.5 x 6.75, 21 pp.
Book Condition: As New.
|
|
Price: $35.00
|
The Herald of Coming Good
by G. I. Gurdjieff
No copyright or printing information
Softcover, dark blue, 5.5 x 8.5, 87 pp.
Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Crisp clean copy, sewn binding tight, minor soiling on front cover, crease at spine, chipping at spine, slight edgewear, owner sticker on first page, registration blank No. 00362 in body of text, heavy blue textured paper cover with gold lettering.
|
|
Price: $40.00
|
The Herald of Coming Good
by G. I. Gurdjieff
Samuel Weiser, New York, 1971
Softcover, 5.25 x 8.5, 87 pp.
Book Condition: Very Good. Appears unread, bright crisp copy, owner name on front endpaper, front cover creased near spine, minor sticker damage on upper corner, some edgewear and scuffing, tight binding.
|
|
Price: $6.00
|
The Herald of the Coming Good
by G. I. Gurdjieff
Unknown publisher, facsimile of 1933 Paris edition
Softcover, dark blue, 5.5 x 8.5, 87 pp.
Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Pages crisp, sewn binding intact, tanning on edges and minor foxing inside front cover, some edgewear on spine, owner sticker on front endpaper, registration blank No. 00362 in body of text, owner's name in pen, heavy blue textured paper covers with gold lettering.
|
|
Price: $27.00
|
|
|
|
|
|