Used Esoteric Books Header
 
   
Welcome
Featured Book
Collectors Corner

Category Gurdjieff
Category The Fourth Way
Category Rouge Fourth Way
Category Faux Fourth Way
Category Ancient Egypt
Category Christianity
Category Western Spirituality
Category Eastern Spirituality
Category Advaita Vedanta
Category Buddhism
Category Islam / Sufi
Category Alchemy
Category Goethe
Category Freemasonry
Category Yoga
Category Meditation
Category Consciousness
Category Philosophy
Category Mythology
Category Music
Category Energy Healing
Category Biography
Category Science
Category Psychology
Category Fiction
Category Theosophy
Category New Age
Category Occult
Category Other

New Age

 


The Enneagram and Kabbalah: Reading Your Soul
by Rabbi Howard A. Addison

Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, VT, 1998

Softcover, 6 x 9, 150 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New.
 

Price:  $4.00  




Angels and other Mysteries of the Tree of Life
by Omraam Mikhaël Aïvanhov

Prosveta S.A., Fréjus Cedex, France, 2000

Softcover, 4.25 x 7, 207 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Unmarked crisp pages, minor shelfwear, tightly bound.
 

Price:  $9.00  




The Enneagram: A Journey of Self-Discovery
by Maria Beesing, Robert Jogosek, and Patrick O'Leary

Dimension Books, NJ, 1984

Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 223 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Fair. Pages clean but tanned, front cover and title page stained with deep creases, edges and back cover chipped and rubbed.
 

Price:  $14.00  




The New Age: History of a Movement
by Nevill Drury

Thames & Hudson, New York, 2004

Softcover, 8 x 10, 223 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean copy, bright illustrations, shelfwear on cover, slight curling on edges of front cover, tight binding
 

Price:  $6.00  




Body Types: New Insight Into Why We Think, Feel, and Act the Way We Do
by Joel Friedlander

Globe Press Books, New York, 1986
First Edition


Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 167 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Review copy; as new except for printing on front endpaper. DJ: Very Good. Minor sunning on edges.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Mystical Experiences in 30 Days
by Keith Harary, Ph.D., and Pamela Weintraub

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1990
First Edition


Softcover, 5 x 8, 89 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Minor shelf wear.
 

Price:  $1.00  




Book of Enneagram Prayers
by Kathleen Henry

Alabaster Jar Liturgical Arts, Massachusetts, 1987

Softcover, 8.5 x 5.25, 127 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean copy, tanning on edges, minor edgewear and soiling on covers.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Discover Your Soul Potential—Using the Enneagram to Awaken Spiritual Vitality
by Kathy Hurley & Theodorre Dobson

Windwalker Press, Colorado, 2000

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 260 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New.
 

Price:  $9.00  




What's My Type?
by Kathleen Hurley & Theodorre Dobson

HarperCollins, New York, 1991

Softcover, 6 x 9.25, 186 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Remainder mark on bottom edge.
 

Price:  $4.00  




What's My Type?—Use the Enneagram System of 9 Personality Types to Discover Your Best Self
by Kathleen V. Hurley and Theodore E. Dobson

Harper, SanFrancisco, 1991

Softcover, 6 x 9.25, 186 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New.
 

Price:  $2.00  




Between Metaphysics and Protoanalysis: A Theory for Analyzing the Human Psyche
by Oscar Ichazo

Arica Institute, New York, 1982

Softcover, 6 x 9, 89 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Slight tanning on back cover back and spine, lower left front cover slightly bent, tight binding as though never read, Immaculate pages.
 

Price:  $20.00  




Emotions and the Enneagram: Working Through Your Shadow Life Script
by Margaret Frings Keyes

Molysdatur Publications, Muir Beach, CA, 1992

Softcover, 6 x 9, 164 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Clean copy, slight edgewear on front cover corners, binding tight.
 

Price:  $8.00  




Spiritual Passages: Embracing Life's Sacred Journey
by Drew Leder, M.D., Ph.D.

Tarcher/Putnam, New York, 1997

Softcover, 7.5 x 9, 296 pp.

Book Condition: Good. Sunned pages, bent cover, no marks.
 

Price:  $5.00  




Simulations of God: The Science of Belief
by John Lilly, M.D.

Simon and Schuster, New York, 1975

Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 288 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New. DJ: Good+. Bright colors, taped tear on back edge, scuffing.
 

Price:  $13.00  




The Scientist: A Metaphysical Autobiography
by John Lilly, M.D.

Ronin Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 1997

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 208 pp. plus epilogue & photos

Book Condition: Very Good. Pages clean crisp, tight binding, covers slightly scuffed with minor wrinkling.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Millennium Prophecies: Predictions for the Year 2000
by A. T. Mann

Element, Rockport, MA, 1995

Softcover, 7 x 4.25, 143 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Fair. Clean copy with some tanning, creases and dog-ear on cover; remainder mark.
 

Price:  $2.00  




Ennea-Type Structures: Self-Analysis for the Seeker
by Claudio Naranjo, M. D.

Gateways/IDHHB, Nevada City, CA, 1990

Softcover, 5.25 x 8.5, 169 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean pages, very light denting on two edges of front cover, two tiny spots on cover, tight binding as if never read.
 

Price:  $20.00  




Enneatypes in Psychotherapy
by Claudio Naranjo, M.D.

Hohm Press, Prescott, AZ, 1995

Softcover, 6 x 9, 150 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good.
 

Price:  $4.00  




How to Be: Meditation in Spirit and Practice
by Claudio Naranjo

Jeremy Tarcher/St Martin's Press, Los Angeles, 1990

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 170 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Tight binding, pages crisp, minor edgewear on covers.
 

Price:  $15.00  




The Healing Journey: New Approaches to Consciousness
by Claudio Naranjo

Random House, New York, 1973
First Edition


Hardcover, 5.75 x 8.5, 235 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Pages crisp and unmarked, slightly warped and sunned boards, photo of author taped to back board, minor underlining, in very good shape for its age.
 

Price:  $15.00  




Transformation Through Insight: Enneatypes in Life, Literature, and Clinical Practice
by Claudio Naranjo

Hohm Press, Prescott, AZ, 1997

Softcover, 6 x 9, 516 pp.

Book Condition: Very Good. Clean, bright pages and covers, bottom right corner bumped, tight binding as never read.
 

Price:  $22.00  




The Enneagram: The Definitive Guide to the Ancient System for Understanding Yourself and the Others in Your Life
by Helen Palmer

Harper & Row, San Francisco, 1988

Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.75 x 8.5, 392 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good+. Tight binding, crisp pages, extensive underlining in pencil, a few pages dog-eared. DJ: Near fine. Slight tanning on jacket flap, rubbing on edges.
 

Price:  $22.00  




Course in Miracles, Vol 3 - Manual for Teachers
by Foundation for Inner Peace

Foundation for Inner Peace, Farmington, NY, 1975

Hardcover, 6 x 9.5, 88 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Unblemished except for foxing on end papers and edges.
 

Price:  $6.00  




Shape Shifting: Shamanic Techniques for Global and Personal Transformation
by John Perkins

Destiny Books/Inner Traditions, Rochester, VT, 1997

Softcover, 6 x 9, 172 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New.
 

Price:  $8.00  




Cosmic Self: A Penetrating Look at Today's New Age Movements
by Ted Peters

HarperCollins, New York, 1991

Softcover, 6 x 9, 221 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean crisp pages, edgewear on covers, binding tight.
 

Price:  $4.00  




The Only Dance There Is
by Ram Dass

Anchor Press, Garden City, NY, 1974

Softcover, 5.25 x 8, 180 pp.

Book Condition: Good. Tight binding, sunning of pages and cover.
 

Price:  $5.00  




Personality Types: Using the Enneagram for Self-Discovery
by Don Richard Riso

Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1987

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 370 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good.
 

Price:  $2.00  




Personality Types: Using the Enneagram for Self-Discovery
by Don Richard Riso

Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1987

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 370 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good.
 

Price:  $2.00  




Discovering the Enneagram: An Ancient Tool for a New Spiritual Journey
by Richard Rohr and Andreas Ebert

Crossroad, New York, 1991

Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.25 x 9.25, 255 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New. DJ: Good.
 

Price:  $6.00  




A Movement and a Rest
by Larry Underwood

Symmetree Publishing, Las Cruces, NM, 1997

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 70 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Unblemished, slight shelfwear on back cover.
 

Price:  $5.00  




The Secret of Enneagrams: Mapping the Personality
by Klausbernd Vollmar

Element Books, Rockport, MA, 1997

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 226 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good.
 

Price:  $4.00  




The Enneagram Triads: A Key to Personal and Professional Growth
by Dick Wright

Molysdatur Publications, Novato, CA, 1997

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 124 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Binding tight and uncreased, some staining on the front cover, minor bumping on corners, pages clean and bright.
 

Price:  $14.00  




Human Types: Essence and the Enneagram
by Susan Zannos

Samuel Weiser, York Beach, ME, 1997

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 322 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Very minor scuffing, otherwise clean.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Human Types: Essence and the Enneagram
by Susan Zannos

Samuel Weiser, York Beach, ME, 1997

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 322 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good.
 

Price:  $6.00  




   


WELCOME | FEATURED BOOK | COLLECTORS' CORNER
CATEGORIES: GURDJIEFF | THE FOURTH WAY | ROGUE FOURTH WAY | FAUX FOURTH WAY | ANCIENT EGYPT | CHRISTIANITY
WESTERN SPIRITUALITY | EASTERN SPIRITUALITY | ADVAITA VEDANTA | BUDDHISM | ISLAM / SUFI | ALCHEMY | GOETHE | FREEMASONRY
YOGA | MEDITATION | CONSCIOUSNESS | PHILOSOPHY | MYTHOLOGY | MUSIC | ENERGY HEALING | BIOGRAPHY | SCIENCE
PSYCHOLOGY | FICTION | THEOSOPHY | NEW AGE | OCCULT | and OTHER
ABOUT US | CONTACT US


Copyright 2010 © UsedEsoteric.com All rights reserved.