Used Esoteric Books Header
 
   
Welcome
Featured Book
Collectors Corner

Category Gurdjieff
Category The Fourth Way
Category The Fourth Way Related
Category Rouge Fourth Way
Category Faux Fourth Way
Category Ancient Egypt
Category Christianity
Category Western Spirituality
Category Eastern Spirituality
Category Advaita Vedanta
Category Buddhism
Category Islam / Sufi
Category Alchemy
Category Goethe
Category Freemasonry
Category Yoga
Category Meditation
Category Consciousness
Category Philosophy
Category Mythology
Category Music
Category Energy Healing
Category Biography
Category Science
Category Psychology
Category Fiction
Category Theosophy
Category New Age
Category Occult
Category Other

Theosophy

 


The Great Religions: Pathways to Our Innermost Being
by Pietro Archiati

Temple Lodge, London, 1998

Softcover, 5.5 x 8.5, 186 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Minor edgewear and shelfwear, otherwise as new.
 

Price:  $6.00  




Thought-Forms
by Annie Besant & C.W. Leadbeater

Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL, 1980

Softcover, 5.25 x 8.25, 77 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Slight shelfwear and edgewear, tanning, unmarked pages.
 

Price:  $5.00  




The Key to Theosophy
by H. P. Blavatsky

Theosophical University Press, Pasadena, 1946
First edition, second printing


Hardcover, 6 x 8.25, 370 pp. plus 53-page index

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. Clean navy blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and minor rubbing, sound binding, foxing on edges, pages clean with some sunning. DJ: Good, chipping and rubbing, now mylar-covered.
 

Price:  $25.00  




Ancient Wisdom Revived: A History of the Theosophical Movementt
by Bruce Campbell

University of California Press, Berkeley, 1980

Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 249 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Some underlining and highlighting, several dog ears, owner name stamped on endpaper. DJ: Very good. Wax dust jacket with small tear on back cover, price clipped.
 

Price:  $20.00  




"No Religion Higher Than Truth": A History of the Theosophical Movement in Russia, 1875–1922
by Maria Carlson

Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1993

Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.25 x 9.5, 298 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New. DJ: Near Fine. Some rubbing on edges, back cover.
 

Price:  $70.00  




Madame Blavatsky: The 'Veiled Years'
by Paul Johnson

Theosophical History Centre, London, 1987

Softcover booklet, 5.75 x 8.25, 11 pp.

Book Condition: Booklet: Near fine. Some tanning on cover; scarce.
 

Price:  $15.00  




Ancient Mystic Rites
by C. W. Leadbeater

The Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL, 1986

Softcover, 5.25 x 8.25, 241 pp.

Book Condition: Very Good.
 

Price:  $8.00  




A Simplified Course of Raja Yoga
by Wallace Slater

Quest Books, Wheaton, IL, 1994

Softcover, 5 x 7, 106 pp.

Book Condition: Very Good
 

Price:  $4.00  




Madame Blavatsky's Baboon: A History of the Mystics, Mediums and Misfits Who Brought Spiritualism to America
by Peter Washington

Schocken Books, New York, 1995
First U.S. edition


Hardcover with dust jacket, 6.25 x 9.5, 470 pp.

Book Condition: Book: As New. Pristine copy with photographs. DJ: Near fine. Mylar cover with some rubbing.
 

Price:  $40.00  




   


WELCOME | FEATURED BOOK | COLLECTORS' CORNER
CATEGORIES: GURDJIEFF | THE FOURTH WAY | THE FOURTH WAY RELATED | ROGUE FOURTH WAY | FAUX FOURTH WAY | ANCIENT EGYPT | CHRISTIANITY
WESTERN SPIRITUALITY | EASTERN SPIRITUALITY | ADVAITA VEDANTA | BUDDHISM | ISLAM / SUFI | ALCHEMY | GOETHE | FREEMASONRY
YOGA | MEDITATION | CONSCIOUSNESS | PHILOSOPHY | MYTHOLOGY | MUSIC | ENERGY HEALING | BIOGRAPHY | SCIENCE
PSYCHOLOGY | FICTION | THEOSOPHY | NEW AGE | OCCULT | and OTHER
ABOUT US | CONTACT US


Copyright 2010 © UsedEsoteric.com All rights reserved.