Used Esoteric Books Header
 
   
Welcome
Featured Book
Collectors Corner

Category Gurdjieff
Category The Fourth Way
Category The Fourth Way Related
Category Rouge Fourth Way
Category Faux Fourth Way
Category Ancient Egypt
Category Christianity
Category Western Spirituality
Category Eastern Spirituality
Category Advaita Vedanta
Category Buddhism
Category Islam / Sufi
Category Alchemy
Category Goethe
Category Freemasonry
Category Yoga
Category Meditation
Category Consciousness
Category Philosophy
Category Mythology
Category Music
Category Energy Healing
Category Biography
Category Science
Category Psychology
Category Fiction
Category Theosophy
Category New Age
Category Occult
Category Other

Yoga

 


Egyptian Yoga Vol. II
by Muata Ashby

Sema Institute of Yoga, Miami, 1998

Softcover, 8.5 x 11, 242 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good. No marks or tears, some shelfwear and chipping of edges.
 

Price:  $20.00  




Initiation into Egyptian Yoga: The Secrets of Sheti
by Dr. Muata Abhya Ashby

Sema Institute of Yoga, Miami, no date

Softcover, 8.5 x 11

Book Condition: New. Original shrink wrapped.
 

Price:  $20.00  




Hatha Yoga
by Theos Bernard

Samuel Weiser, New York, 1972

Softcover, 5.25 x 8.25, 104 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good+.
 

Price:  $5.00  




A Series of Lessons in Bhakti Yoga: The Only Book on the Rationale of Bhakti Yoga
by Bhikshu

Yogi Publication Society, Chicago, 1930

Hardcover, 4.75 x 7.5, 148 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very good. Tight binding, minor bumping and edgewear to spine and corners, pages clean and unmarked, some tanning.
 

Price:  $15.00  




The Yoga of Power: Tantra, Shakti, and the Secret Way
by Julius Evola

Inner Traditions, Rochester, VT, 1992

Softcover, 6 x 9, 240 pp.

Book Condition: As New.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Shambhala Guide to Yoga: An Essential Introduction to the Principles and Practice of an Ancient Tradition
by Georg Feuerstein

Shambhala, Boston, MA, 1996
First Edition


Softcover, 6 x 9, 180 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good+. Crisp unmarked pages, bumping on spine, edgewear, tight binding.
 

Price:  $10.00  




Mudras: Yoga in Your Hands
by Gertrud Hirschi

Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, ME, 2000

Softcover, 6 x 7.7.5, 223 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near fine. Slight shelfwear and edgewear on covers.
 

Price:  $13.00  




Light on Yoga
by B. K. S. Iyengar

Schocken Books, New York, 1970
Second printing


Hardcover, 5.5 x 8.25, 342 pp.

Book Condition: Good. Clean pages, binding loose, some warping and tanning of covers and pages.
 

Price:  $60.00  




The Psychology of Kundalini Yoga
by C. G. Jung

Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ,1996

Softcover, 6.25 x 9.25, 128 pp.

Book Condition: As New. A pristine copy.
 

Price:  $18.00  




The Ultimate Transformation (Talks at Anjuna Beach, Goa)
by Dr. R.P. Kaushik

Darshan Yoga Sansthan, Delhi, India, 1974

Softcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.25, 181 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good+. Covers slightly soiled and wrinkled, unmarked crisp pages. DJ: Good. Some chipping and minor sunning.
 

Price:  $5.00  




A Series of Lessons in Bhakti Yoga: The Only Book on the Rationale of Bhakti Yoga
by Yogi Ramacharaka

Taraporevala, Bombay, India, 1989

Softcover, 4.75 x 7, 148 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Good. Clean unmarked pages, laminate peeling on front and back flap edges, tight binding.
 

Price:  $15.00  




Lessons in Gnani Yoga
by Yogi Ramacharaka

The Yogi Publication Society, Chicago, 1934

Hardcover, 5.25 x 7, 302 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Very Good.
 

Price:  $14.00  




Yoga Breathing
by Michael Volin & Nancy Phelan

Information Incorporated, 1969

Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.5, 94 pp.

Book Condition: Book: Near Fine. Pristine pages, tight binding as though never read, some bumping on spine. DJ: Fair. Small tears top and bottom spine, rubbing front and back.
 

Price:  $15.00  




Yoga Wisdom
by Ernest Wood

Philosophical Library, New York, 1970

Hardcover, 5.5 x 8, 101 pp.

Book Condition: Good. Tight binding, cover has small stains.
 

Price:  $4.00  




   


WELCOME | FEATURED BOOK | COLLECTORS' CORNER
CATEGORIES: GURDJIEFF | THE FOURTH WAY | THE FOURTH WAY RELATED | ROGUE FOURTH WAY | FAUX FOURTH WAY | ANCIENT EGYPT | CHRISTIANITY
WESTERN SPIRITUALITY | EASTERN SPIRITUALITY | ADVAITA VEDANTA | BUDDHISM | ISLAM / SUFI | ALCHEMY | GOETHE | FREEMASONRY
YOGA | MEDITATION | CONSCIOUSNESS | PHILOSOPHY | MYTHOLOGY | MUSIC | ENERGY HEALING | BIOGRAPHY | SCIENCE
PSYCHOLOGY | FICTION | THEOSOPHY | NEW AGE | OCCULT | and OTHER
ABOUT US | CONTACT US


Copyright 2010 © UsedEsoteric.com All rights reserved.